day 1 agenda

Mon , Oct 05, 2020

  • 8:30
  • Registration

  • 09:00 - 11:00
  • Keynote Sessions

    Keynote Talk-1: "Building a Conscious Culture"

    Marc B Cooper, Elder and President MBC Consultants, Inc., USA

    Keynote Talk-2: "How to improve the Predictability and Efficiency of Orthodontics using Digital Planning  Indirect Bonding and Monitoring of Treatment Progress"​

    Hero Breuning, Radboud University Nijmegen, Netherlands

    Keynote Talk-3: "4D Concept and Immediate Implant Placement"

    Ahmed Halim Ayoub, Professor, Bari university and President of Egyptian society of oral implantology & Program Director at London oral restorative academy, UK

  • 11:00-11:20
  • Coffee break...

  • 11:20-12:00
  • Scientific Sessions

    Talk 1: "A Facial Landmark approach to Complex Rehabilitations involving Orthodontics and Maxillofacial Surgery"

    Chad M. Rasmussen, Mayo Clinic, USA

    Talk 2: "SEVLA - Side Expander with Variable Lateral Angulation in CLEFT patients"

    Rowney Alves Furfuro, Grupo FLAP / Hospital Lusíadas, Portugal 

  • 12:00 - 13:00
  • Exhibitor/Sponsors Slots

    Exhibitor/Sponsors Slots Availiable...

  • 13:00 - 14:00
  • Lunch Break

  • 14:00 - 15:40
  • Scientific Sessions

    Talk 3: "Medical-Dental Team Education , Communications Skills"

    Ali Nagem, Nagem Dental Diet and Laser Center, Sweden

    Talk 4: "Efficacy of Commiphora myrrh mouthwash on early wound healing after tooth extraction: a randomized controlled trial"

    Raniah Abdullah Al Eid, King Saud University, Riyadh, KSA.

    Talk 5: "MRI as tool of assessment of dental pulp"

    Ksenija Cankar, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

    Speaker Slots Available...

  • 15:40-16:00
  • Coffee break...

  • 16:00 - 17:00
  • Speaker Sessions cont...

    Speaker Slots Availiable...

     

    Note: This is the Tentative Scientific Program subjected to change...

day 2 agenda

Tue , Oct 06, 2020

  • 09:00 - 11:00
  • Keynote Sessions

    Keynote Talk-1: "Dental Caries and Diabetes - A literature review"

    Dowen Birkhed, Professor emeritus Göteborg University, Sweden

    Keynote Talk-2: "Constraints and Obstacles in Dental Implant Treatment "

    Sameh  Samy  Abdou, Alexandria University, Egypt

    Keynote Talk-3: "The Effect of mechanical instrumentation on Dentin Surface"

    Mahmoud Badr, Future University, Egypt

     

  • 11:00-11:20
  • Coffee break...

  • 11:20- 13:00
  • Scientific Sessions

    Talk 1: "Tempocopy, a protocol to achieve complete oral rehabilitations copying the provisional prosthesis by means of CAD/CAM"

    Dirk Neefs, Université de Liege, Belgium

    Talk 2: "Treatment Planning Maxillary Anterior Dental Implants"

    Nkem Obiechina, Columbia University Periodontics, USA

    Talk 3: "All You Need to Know About Teeth Whitening"

    Randa Essam Shaker, King Faisal Specialist Hospital And Research Center, Saudi Arabia

    Speaker Slots Available...

  • 13:00 - 14:00
  • Lunch Break

    Talk 4: "Interventional radiology"

    Hanieh Abrishamkar, Shahid Beheshti Medical Sciences University, Iran

    Talk 5: "Effectiveness of Chinese Acupuncture on Pain Relief following Surgical removal of impacted Third Molars: A Self-Controlled Clinical Trial"

    Joul Kassis, Damascus University and Australian Dental Assosiation, Australia

  • 15:00 - 17:00
  • Scientific Sessions

day 3 agenda

Wed , Oct 07, 2020

  • 9:00-13:00
  • Scientific Sessions

posters agenda

Mon , Oct 05, 2020

  • 14:00 - 15:00
  • Poster Presentations

Dental 2019 Scientific Program